Estimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Denbigh Ln, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,442,100, approximately $425 per square foot. 1242 Denbigh Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Carney Patricia A and Mcghee Andrew S
Bought by
Mcghee Andrew S and Carney Mcghee Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,632
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,047,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Sue A Casanova Revocable Deed Of Trust and Casanova Sue A
Bought by
Carney Patricia A and Mcghee Andrew S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Casanova Luciano and Casanova Sue
Bought by
The Sue A Casanova Revocable Deed Of Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcghee Andrew S | -- | None Available | |
| Carney Patricia A | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| The Sue A Casanova Revocable Deed Of Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcghee Andrew S | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,387 | $499,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,387 | $499,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,842 | $499,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,206 | $499,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,766 | $499,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,155 | $499,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,931 | $499,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,931 | $499,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,466 | $499,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,272 | $547,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,160 | $682,660 | $273,600 | $409,060 |
| 2014 | $16,160 | $682,660 | $273,600 | $409,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map