1242 E Main St El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $7,617,128
Studio
--
Bath
22,504
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 E Main St, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $7,617,128, approximately $338 per square foot. 1242 E Main St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and El Cajon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Honn Robert and Main Street Trust
Bought by
La Maestra Family Clinic Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Purple Mountain Empire Ix Llc
Bought by
Honn Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,305,250
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Greenberg Linda L
Bought by
Purple Mountain Empire Ix Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Sold by
Greenberg Linda L
Bought by
Greenberg Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Maestra Family Clinic Inc | $6,450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Honn Robert | $4,407,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Purple Mountain Empire Ix Llc | -- | -- | |
| Greenberg Linda L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,075,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Honn Robert | $3,305,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79,342 | $7,244,791 | $2,918,322 | $4,326,469 |
| 2024 | $79,342 | $6,710,580 | $2,861,100 | $3,849,480 |
| 2023 | $86,812 | $6,579,000 | $2,805,000 | $3,774,000 |
| 2022 | $89,364 | $6,450,000 | $2,750,000 | $3,700,000 |
| 2021 | $66,211 | $4,892,640 | $2,220,647 | $2,671,993 |
| 2020 | $66,732 | $4,842,472 | $2,197,877 | $2,644,595 |
| 2019 | $57,751 | $4,747,523 | $2,154,782 | $2,592,741 |
| 2018 | $56,814 | $4,654,435 | $2,112,532 | $2,541,903 |
| 2017 | $56,090 | $4,563,172 | $2,071,110 | $2,492,062 |
| 2016 | $53,853 | $4,473,699 | $2,030,500 | $2,443,199 |
| 2015 | $53,590 | $4,406,500 | $2,000,000 | $2,406,500 |
| 2014 | $48,048 | $3,950,503 | $1,748,851 | $2,201,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map