1242 Eckert Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Eckert Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $208,504, approximately $135 per square foot. 1242 Eckert Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Meichiorre Robert J
Bought by
Majors Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Outstanding Balance
$62,163
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majors Richard | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majors Richard | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $85,950 | $17,750 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $85,950 | $17,750 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $402 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | $402 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map