1242 Lyons St Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Lyons St, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $89,947, approximately $60 per square foot. 1242 Lyons St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Bought by
Bussey Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussey Mary E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $31,454 | $1,800 | $29,654 |
| 2024 | $546 | $28,510 | $1,800 | $26,710 |
| 2023 | $89 | $28,510 | $1,800 | $26,710 |
| 2022 | $612 | $24,689 | $1,906 | $22,783 |
| 2021 | $469 | $19,349 | $933 | $18,416 |
| 2020 | $220 | $12,656 | $933 | $11,723 |
| 2019 | $277 | $14,075 | $933 | $13,142 |
| 2018 | $604 | $14,075 | $933 | $13,142 |
| 2017 | $83 | $9,208 | $933 | $8,275 |
| 2016 | $76 | $9,208 | $933 | $8,275 |
| 2015 | $108 | $9,208 | $933 | $8,275 |
| 2014 | $328 | $11,903 | $1,600 | $10,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map