1242 McClaren Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,608 - $843,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 McClaren Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $802,652, approximately $422 per square foot. 1242 McClaren Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Rassi Kordi and Rassi John
Bought by
Norce Kordi and Norce Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Norce Linda A
Bought by
Norce Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norce Kordi | -- | None Available | |
| Norce Linda A | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norce Linda A | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $286,209 | $63,376 | $222,833 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $280,598 | $62,134 | $218,464 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $275,097 | $60,916 | $214,181 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $269,704 | $59,722 | $209,982 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $264,416 | $58,551 | $205,865 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $261,706 | $57,951 | $203,755 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $256,575 | $56,815 | $199,760 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $251,545 | $55,701 | $195,844 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $246,613 | $54,609 | $192,004 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $241,779 | $53,539 | $188,240 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $233,648 | $52,735 | $180,913 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $229,072 | $51,702 | $177,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map