1242 North Pointe Dr Normal, IL 61761
Eagles Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,637 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 North Pointe Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $363,909, approximately $182 per square foot. 1242 North Pointe Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Borne Bradley P
Bought by
Borne Tiffany J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Ark V Inc
Bought by
Kaisner Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borne Tiffany J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaisner Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $105,920 | $24,606 | $81,314 |
| 2024 | $6,513 | $97,049 | $22,545 | $74,504 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $78,506 | $18,237 | $60,269 |
| 2021 | $6,260 | $74,069 | $17,206 | $56,863 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $73,299 | $17,027 | $56,272 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $72,906 | $16,936 | $55,970 |
| 2018 | $5,934 | $72,134 | $16,757 | $55,377 |
| 2017 | $5,722 | $72,134 | $16,757 | $55,377 |
| 2016 | $5,660 | $72,134 | $16,757 | $55,377 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $70,443 | $16,364 | $54,079 |
| 2014 | $5,427 | $70,443 | $16,364 | $54,079 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,443 | $16,364 | $54,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map