1242 S Gelven Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,321 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 S Gelven Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $208,580, approximately $179 per square foot. 1242 S Gelven Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Moondance Investments Llc
Bought by
Samuel Deja and Winters Logan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$98,415
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,165
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Deja | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samuel Deja | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samuel Deja | $99,750 | |
| Closed | Samuel Deja | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $21,930 | $5,700 | $16,230 |
| 2024 | $951 | $17,730 | $4,750 | $12,980 |
| 2023 | $946 | $17,730 | $4,750 | $12,980 |
| 2022 | $888 | $16,260 | $4,750 | $11,510 |
| 2021 | $888 | $16,260 | $4,750 | $11,510 |
| 2020 | $874 | $15,310 | $4,750 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $850 | $15,310 | $4,750 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $807 | $14,540 | $3,800 | $10,740 |
| 2017 | $798 | $14,120 | $3,800 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $774 | $14,120 | $3,800 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $767 | $14,120 | $3,800 | $10,320 |
| 2014 | $747 | $13,660 | $3,800 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map