12421 Dawn Ln Unit 5 Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $517,869 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12421 Dawn Ln Unit 5, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $534,717, approximately $661 per square foot. 12421 Dawn Ln Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juarez Academy of Engineering & Technology, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Rossi Michelle E
Bought by
Rossi Cerritos Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Rossi Steve
Bought by
Rossi Steven R and Rossi Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Rossi Mitchell Sam
Bought by
Rossi Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Rossi Steven R
Bought by
Rossi Steven R and Rossi Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Rossi Steven Richard
Bought by
Rossi Steven Richard and Rossi Mitchell Sam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Cerritos Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rossi Cerritos Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rosi Cerritos Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rossi Michelle E | -- | None Available | |
| Rossi Nicole M | -- | None Available | |
| Rossi Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Rossi Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Rossi Steve | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rossi Steve | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rossi Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Rossi Steven Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $284,612 | $149,737 | $134,875 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $279,032 | $146,801 | $132,231 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $273,562 | $143,923 | $129,639 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $268,199 | $141,101 | $127,098 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $262,941 | $138,335 | $124,606 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $255,144 | $134,233 | $120,911 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $250,142 | $131,601 | $118,541 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $240,431 | $126,492 | $113,939 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $236,820 | $124,592 | $112,228 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $232,182 | $122,152 | $110,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map