12422 Bramfield Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $465,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12422 Bramfield Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $454,945, approximately $166 per square foot. 12422 Bramfield Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Winthrop College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Cobian Emily Wesserling
Bought by
Cobian David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Whiting Russell Gary and Whiting Vicki A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,152
Outstanding Balance
$88,867
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$366,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobian David | -- | Attorney | |
| Whiting Russell Gary | $227,700 | Town Square Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History