12424 Bel Dr Omaha, NE 68144
Royalwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12424 Bel Dr, Omaha, NE 68144 and is currently estimated at $240,051, approximately $177 per square foot. 12424 Bel Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Catlin Magnet Center, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Tier One Bank
Bought by
Silvis Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Tierone Bank Trustee
Bought by
Tierone Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Jensen Robert C
Bought by
Caldwell Alicia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvis Daniel G | $110,000 | -- | |
| Tierone Bank | $105,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell Alicia A | $132,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $195,400 | $33,000 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $195,400 | $33,000 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $179,100 | $33,000 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $149,100 | $33,000 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $149,100 | $33,000 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $132,900 | $33,000 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $132,900 | $33,000 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $112,000 | $33,000 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $112,000 | $33,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $112,200 | $14,300 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map