12424 Ridgeton Dr Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12424 Ridgeton Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $952,894, approximately $482 per square foot. 12424 Ridgeton Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Medina-Lewis Laurie J
Bought by
Lewis Family Trust and Medina-Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Lewis David G
Bought by
Medina Lewis Laurie J and Medina Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Medina John M
Bought by
Medina Laurie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Lindly James Allan and Lindly Judith Ann
Bought by
Medina John M and Medina Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
10%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Lewis Laurie J | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Medina Laurie J | -- | -- | |
| Medina John M | $198,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Lewis Laurie J | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina John M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $370,157 | $93,454 | $276,703 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $362,900 | $91,622 | $271,278 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $355,785 | $89,826 | $265,959 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $348,810 | $88,065 | $260,745 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $341,972 | $86,339 | $255,633 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $338,466 | $85,454 | $253,012 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $331,830 | $83,779 | $248,051 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $325,325 | $82,137 | $243,188 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $318,947 | $80,527 | $238,420 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $312,695 | $78,949 | $233,746 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $307,999 | $77,764 | $230,235 |
| 2014 | $3,584 | $274,515 | $76,241 | $198,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map