1243 N Pride Ct Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $650,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 N Pride Ct, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $590,716, approximately $225 per square foot. 1243 N Pride Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Wright Michael James and Wright Linda A
Bought by
Michael And Linda Wright Revocable Living Tru and Wright
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,300
Outstanding Balance
$52,673
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Wright Michael James and Wright Linda A
Bought by
Michael And Linda Wright Revocable Living Tru and Wright
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2023
Sold by
Wright Michael James and Wright Linda A
Bought by
Michael And Linda Wright Revocable Living Tru and Wright
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Ennis Homes Inc
Bought by
Wright Michael and Wright Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,724
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Linda Wright Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Michael James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Michael | $414,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Michael James | $53,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Michael | $305,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $564,399 | $136,657 | $427,742 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $553,333 | $133,978 | $419,355 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $542,484 | $131,351 | $411,133 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $440,000 | $110,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $377,000 | $94,000 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $339,000 | $85,000 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $312,000 | $78,000 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $271,000 | $68,000 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $296,000 | $74,000 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $283,000 | $71,000 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $273,000 | $68,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $236,000 | $59,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map