1243 W 112th Ave Unit A Denver, CO 80234
The Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 W 112th Ave Unit A, Denver, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $380,700, approximately $281 per square foot. 1243 W 112th Ave Unit A is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cotton Creek Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Underwood Edmond D
Bought by
Currie Brenda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$101,053
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Denver #13 Inc
Bought by
Underwood Edmond D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currie Brenda A | $159,900 | Security Title | |
| Underwood Edmond D | $110,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Currie Brenda A | $157,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Edmond D | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $26,520 | $5,440 | $21,080 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $24,380 | $5,000 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $25,580 | $4,740 | $20,840 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $20,770 | $4,310 | $16,460 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $20,770 | $4,310 | $16,460 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $20,920 | $4,430 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $20,920 | $4,430 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $18,110 | $1,160 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $18,110 | $1,160 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $14,140 | $1,280 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $14,140 | $1,280 | $12,860 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $11,780 | $1,280 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map