Seller's Agent in 2013
David Wilson
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 945-0208
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,631 - $359,000
Great little home in quailridge 3brm 2ba almost everything in home is new. Show and sell should go quickly
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group License #00814487 Listed on: 08/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Faith Lane
Banner Real Estate License #00696336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fielding Randall L | -- | None Available | |
| Fielding Randall L | $174,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chance Opportunities Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Ron | $100,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Suffridge Robert | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Suffridge Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Bucklen Henrietta | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Sold | $173,900 | +3.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | For Sale | $168,900 | +68.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2013 01/19/13 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $213,166 | $42,900 | $170,266 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $208,987 | $42,059 | $166,928 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $204,890 | $41,235 | $163,655 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $200,874 | $40,427 | $160,447 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $196,936 | $39,635 | $157,301 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $194,918 | $39,229 | $155,689 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $191,097 | $38,460 | $152,637 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $187,351 | $37,706 | $149,645 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $183,678 | $36,967 | $146,711 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $180,078 | $36,243 | $143,835 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $177,374 | $35,699 | $141,675 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $173,900 | $35,000 | $138,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Wilson
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 945-0208
25 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Faith Lane
Banner Real Estate
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13-3510
APN: 117-320-022-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.