12430 Amethyst Ave Cutler, CA 93615
Estimated Value: $198,438 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12430 Amethyst Ave, Cutler, CA 93615 and is currently estimated at $220,360, approximately $235 per square foot. 12430 Amethyst Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Cutler Elementary School, El Monte Middle School, and Orosi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Alvarado Andrea
Bought by
Alvarado Catarino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Nunez Maryhelen
Bought by
Duran Guadalupe J Lopez and Delopez Nicolasa Almeda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Nunez Irene Marie
Bought by
Nunez Maryhelen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Vasquez Margaret Pina
Bought by
Nunez Irene Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Catarino | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alvarado Catanno | $22,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Duran Guadalupe J Lopez | $17,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nunez Maryhelen | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez Irene Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $88,534 | $28,184 | $60,350 |
| 2024 | $934 | $86,799 | $27,632 | $59,167 |
| 2023 | $924 | $85,098 | $27,091 | $58,007 |
| 2022 | $887 | $83,430 | $26,560 | $56,870 |
| 2021 | $882 | $81,794 | $26,039 | $55,755 |
| 2020 | $854 | $80,955 | $25,772 | $55,183 |
| 2019 | $876 | $79,368 | $25,267 | $54,101 |
| 2018 | $858 | $77,812 | $24,772 | $53,040 |
| 2017 | $282 | $24,286 | $24,286 | $0 |
| 2016 | $262 | $23,810 | $23,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | $247 | $23,452 | $23,452 | $0 |
| 2014 | $247 | $22,993 | $22,993 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map