12430 E Tecumseh Rd Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $388,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12430 E Tecumseh Rd, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $329,795, approximately $174 per square foot. 12430 E Tecumseh Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Cannon Thomas A and Cannon Lisa R
Bought by
Craig Davod A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,298
Outstanding Balance
$77,715
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Gene W
Bought by
Cannon Thomas A and Cannon Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Davod A | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Cannon Thomas A | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Davod A | $140,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $17,755 | $5,155 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $16,349 | $3,607 | $12,742 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $16,349 | $3,607 | $12,742 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $16,349 | $3,607 | $12,742 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $16,349 | $3,607 | $12,742 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $16,349 | $3,607 | $12,742 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $16,349 | $3,607 | $12,742 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $16,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $15,027 | $3,607 | $11,420 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $16,349 | $3,607 | $12,742 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $16,349 | $3,607 | $12,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map