12431 Spring Run Rd Chesterfield, VA 23832
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12431 Spring Run Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $358,571, approximately $236 per square foot. 12431 Spring Run Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Spring Run Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $257,700 | $72,300 | $185,400 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $247,100 | $68,300 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $224,700 | $66,300 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $220,200 | $62,300 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $199,300 | $60,300 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $192,900 | $60,300 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $189,000 | $58,300 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $186,100 | $56,200 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $178,000 | $55,200 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $171,300 | $54,200 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $159,800 | $52,200 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $155,000 | $50,200 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map