M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marney Weaver
DALTON WADE INC
(813) 767-2176
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $362,000
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DALTON WADE INC License #3120752 Listed on: 06/02/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 19 Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Progress Tampa 1 Llc | $298,000 | Selene Title Llc | |
| Carvajal Julieta | $205,000 | Courtesy Title Inc | |
| Manwaring John L | $124,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Progress Residential Borrower 19 Llc | $763,237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carvajal Julieta | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,300 | +0.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,290 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,305 | -36.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $3,630 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $3,630 | +60.3% | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Off Market | $2,265 | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Rent | $2,265 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Off Market | $2,265 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Rent | $2,265 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Sold | $298,000 | +6.4% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $261,938 | $88,168 | $173,770 |
| 2024 | $5,237 | $261,938 | $88,168 | $173,770 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $257,495 | $84,641 | $172,854 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $254,785 | $70,535 | $184,250 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $172,717 | $51,138 | $121,579 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $152,704 | $44,084 | $108,620 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $145,711 | $42,321 | $103,390 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $138,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $126,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $120,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $109,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $99,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,204 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marney Weaver
DALTON WADE INC
(813) 767-2176
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
WILL WIARD
THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
(727) 692-0628
118 in this area
2,914 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3308866
APN: U-06-31-20-5PN-000014-00056.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.