NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12433 536th Ave Amboy, MN 56010

Estimated Value: $325,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,651 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12433 536th Ave, Amboy, MN 56010 and is currently priced at $325,000, approximately $196 per square foot. 12433 536th Ave is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $3,466 $326,300 $84,400 $241,900
2020 $2,406 $318,200 $74,300 $243,900
2019 $2,456 $318,200 $74,300 $243,900
2018 $2,188 $313,600 $87,800 $225,800
2017 $2,208 $289,900 $89,300 $200,600
2016 $20 $282,400 $89,300 $193,100
2015 $20 $266,100 $90,500 $175,600
2014 $2,450 $270,600 $94,300 $176,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.