Estimated Value: $521,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12434 Park Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $616,707, approximately $399 per square foot. 12434 Park Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Fernandez Elsa
Bought by
Fernandez Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,751
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Massey Edward V
Bought by
Fernandez Elsa and Massey Edward V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,169
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Bowman Clayton L
Bought by
Massey Edward V and Fernandez Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,896
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bowman Clayton L and Bowman Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,969
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Corbridge Jonathon K and Corbridge Cynthia M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Corbridge Jonathon K
Bought by
Weyerhaeuser Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Elsa | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Fernandez Elsa | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Massey Edward V | $135,000 | -- | |
| Bowman Clayton L | $110,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $99,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Weyerhaeuser Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Elsa | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Elsa | $139,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Massey Edward V | $133,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Clayton L | $109,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $250,490 | $84,451 | $166,039 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $245,578 | $82,795 | $162,783 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $240,763 | $81,172 | $159,591 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $236,042 | $79,580 | $156,462 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $231,414 | $78,020 | $153,394 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $229,041 | $77,220 | $151,821 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $224,550 | $75,706 | $148,844 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $220,147 | $74,222 | $145,925 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $215,831 | $72,767 | $143,064 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $211,599 | $71,340 | $140,259 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $208,420 | $70,268 | $138,152 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $204,338 | $68,892 | $135,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map