12437 W Midway Ave Glendale, AZ 85307
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,939
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12437 W Midway Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307 and is currently estimated at $414,816, approximately $213 per square foot. 12437 W Midway Ave is a home with nearby schools including Luke Elementary School, Dysart High School, and Heritage Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Valle Reyes and Valle Lucila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,640
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Reyes | $266,990 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valle Reyes | $253,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $18,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $17,775 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $31,660 | $6,330 | $25,330 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $22,580 | $4,510 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $796 | $10,450 | $2,090 | $8,360 |
| 2019 | $69 | $630 | $630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map