12438 Summerwind St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12438 Summerwind St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,014,625, approximately $691 per square foot. 12438 Summerwind St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juarez Academy of Engineering & Technology, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Denny & Julie Sunabe Trust
Bought by
Springside 15 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Sunabe Denny M
Bought by
Denny & Julie Sunabe Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Vaughn Val D and Terry Dilaun
Bought by
Sunabe Denny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
9.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springside 15 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denny & Julie Sunabe Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sunabe Denny M | $215,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sunabe Denny M | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $361,110 | $182,907 | $178,203 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $354,030 | $179,321 | $174,709 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $347,089 | $175,805 | $171,284 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $340,284 | $172,358 | $167,926 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $333,613 | $168,979 | $164,634 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $323,719 | $163,968 | $159,751 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $317,372 | $160,753 | $156,619 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $305,050 | $154,511 | $150,539 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $300,469 | $152,191 | $148,278 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $294,584 | $149,210 | $145,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map