Estimated Value: $169,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $195,416, approximately $132 per square foot. 1244 E Camp St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Milton Michele Lea and Milton David J
Bought by
Lindland Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,663
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindland Brian | $29,663 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindland Brian | $29,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,538 | $144,000 | $9,600 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $136,400 | $9,300 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $119,100 | $8,800 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $99,900 | $8,000 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $940 | $89,400 | $8,000 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $880 | $89,400 | $8,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $798 | $88,000 | $8,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $802 | $84,200 | $7,800 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $902 | $81,300 | $7,100 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $811 | $54,600 | $5,100 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $811 | $54,600 | $5,100 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map