1244 Feldspar Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Feldspar Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $428,712, approximately $312 per square foot. 1244 Feldspar Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Guzman Fernando
Bought by
Guzman Fernando and Gutierrez Karina Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Guzman Fernando and Guzman Jose
Bought by
Guzman Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1998
Sold by
Gutierrez Karina Y
Bought by
Guzman Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,434
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$402,278
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Fernando | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Guzman Fernando | $131,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Fernando | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $209,359 | $50,153 | $159,206 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $201,231 | $48,206 | $153,025 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $197,286 | $47,261 | $150,025 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $193,419 | $46,335 | $147,084 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $191,436 | $45,860 | $145,576 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $187,683 | $44,961 | $142,722 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $184,004 | $44,080 | $139,924 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $180,397 | $43,216 | $137,181 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $176,861 | $42,369 | $134,492 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $174,205 | $41,733 | $132,472 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $149,766 | $38,000 | $111,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map