NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1244 Fleming Dr Greenfield, IN 46140

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $325,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2025

Last sale price $290,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,799 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Pond View
  • Breakfast Room
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2025

The Aldridge plan by D.R. Horton, America's Builder, is a charming, well-designed ranch-style home that combines comfort and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this open-concept layout offers an inviting living space that's both practical and stylish. Ideal for easy maintenance, it boasts solid surfacing in all wet areas. The home's entrance leads to a spacious main living area, with a convenient laundry space nearby. The kitchen is designed with modern white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a pantry, and a generous dining area. The dining area seamlessly flows into a cozy patio, perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. The main bedroom is located at the front of the home for privacy and includes a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with a double vanity sink. This creates a tranquil, private retreat within the home. The Aldridge plan is further enhanced by its location, offering a peaceful pond view that adds to its sense of privacy. Additionally, each D.R. Horton home comes equipped with advanced technology, including a smart video doorbell, Honeywell smart thermostat, Amazon Echo Pop, smart door lock, and Deako light package, making this a perfect blend of modern living and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Williams

DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC Brokerage Email: FHWilliams@drhorton.com License #RB14031234 Listed on: 02/12/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,460 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include builder controls, insurance, parkplayground, management, walking trails
  • Association Phone (317) 253-1401
  • Brunson's Landing Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ardsley Management
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300730400001056009
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,460 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Building Area Total: 1272
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Brunson's Landing
  • Inspection Warranties: Warranty Builders
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: FHWilliams@drhorton.com
  • Attribution Contact: FHWilliams@drhorton.com
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, MicroHood, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Sinks Double Main, Breakfast Bar, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Screens Complete, Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1272
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1272
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: Pond
  • View Y N: Yes
  • Construction Stage: Completed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Insurance, Management, Picnic Area, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 550
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-253-1401
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Ardsley Management
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Builder Controls, Entrance Common, Insurance, ParkPlayground, Management, Walking Trails

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Central Junior High Sch
  • MBR_IntermediateSchool: Greenfield Intermediate School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8460
  • Parcel Number: 300730400001056009
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 56
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Weston Elementary School
  • High School: Greenfield-Central High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.01%
Views
255
Current Estimated Value
$298,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
Dr Horton Indiana Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dotl Jesus Alfonso Cuicas $290,000 First American Title Insurance
Dr Horton Indiana Llc $465,000 First American Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Sold $290,000 -2.7% $228 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $298,000 -0.7% $234 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Price Changed $300,000 -1.3% $236 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $304,000 +1.7% $239 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Sale $299,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,946 $245,000 $77,000 $168,000
2024 $18 $900 $900 $0
2023 $18 $900 $900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22021912

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 30-07-30-400-001.056-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.