1244 Kellar St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Kellar St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $129,156, approximately $121 per square foot. 1244 Kellar St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Still James Allen and Still Nila
Bought by
Sargent Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Outstanding Balance
$104,019
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Carol | -- | Cb Title | |
| Sargent Carol | -- | Cb Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent Carol | $105,300 | |
| Closed | Sargent Carol | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $10,960 | $1,040 | $9,920 |
| 2024 | $502 | $9,760 | $1,040 | $8,720 |
| 2023 | $502 | $9,760 | $1,040 | $8,720 |
| 2022 | $495 | $9,640 | $1,040 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $489 | $9,640 | $1,040 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map