1244 Nelson Ave Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Nelson Ave, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $362,431, approximately $200 per square foot. 1244 Nelson Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Plumas Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Schell Patricia M
Bought by
Green Derek and Green Alison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Derek | $245,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $256,226 | $57,648 | $198,578 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $251,203 | $56,518 | $194,685 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $246,278 | $55,410 | $190,868 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $241,450 | $54,324 | $187,126 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $236,716 | $53,259 | $183,457 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $234,289 | $52,713 | $181,576 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $229,696 | $51,680 | $178,016 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $242,081 | $50,667 | $191,414 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $237,335 | $49,674 | $187,661 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $232,682 | $48,700 | $183,982 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $229,188 | $47,969 | $181,219 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $224,700 | $47,030 | $177,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map