1244 Oakbrook Ln Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Oakbrook Ln, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $204,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 1244 Oakbrook Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kiser Killian Goldie Camille and Kiser Gobble Angela Camille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Broom Linzey and Broom Deloris
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser Killian Goldie Camille | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $37,726 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $113,427 | $26,900 | $86,527 |
| 2024 | $802 | $113,427 | $26,900 | $86,527 |
| 2023 | $797 | $113,427 | $26,900 | $86,527 |
| 2022 | $628 | $69,350 | $17,800 | $51,550 |
| 2021 | $631 | $69,350 | $17,800 | $51,550 |
| 2020 | $483 | $69,350 | $17,800 | $51,550 |
| 2019 | $483 | $69,350 | $17,800 | $51,550 |
| 2018 | $508 | $58,209 | $15,850 | $42,359 |
| 2017 | $407 | $58,209 | $15,850 | $42,359 |
| 2016 | $406 | $58,209 | $15,850 | $42,359 |
| 2015 | $483 | $58,209 | $15,850 | $42,359 |
| 2014 | $531 | $67,286 | $15,850 | $51,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map