NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $285,777 - $322,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,730 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2012

Last sale price $108,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 181% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,007 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2012

Total charm and quality, This is a Single-Family Home located at 1244 Sunray Court, Jacksonville FL. 1244 Sunray Ct has 3 beds, 2 baths, and approximately 1,730 square feet. The property has a lot size of 6,959 sqft and was built in 2003.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

CHRIS MIDDLEBROOKS

PAR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF JAC Listed on: 11/15/2012

Last Renter's Agent

JEREMY PAPELBON

AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT License #3262939

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,730 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Ice Maker
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Daybreak Woods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1069391205

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Daybreak Woods
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1730.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.69
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1730.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1069391205

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2012
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Compass Bank
Bought by
Ah4r I Fl Llc
Seller's Agent
CHRIS MIDDLEBROOKS
PAR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF JAC
Buyer's Agent
JEREMY PAPELBON
AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT
Sold Price
$1,200
Current Estimated Value
$303,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$302,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Davis Jeremy and Davis Cinnamon
Bought by
Compass Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Davis Jeremy and Davis Cinnamon
Bought by
Compass Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Davis Jeremy and Davis Cinnamon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,915
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ah4r I Fl Llc $108,000 Attorney
Compass Bank -- Attorney
Compass Bank -- Attorney
Davis Jeremy $169,000 Kb Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Jeremy $164,915
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,200 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $108,000 -- --
11/19/2012 11/19/12 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
11/19/2012 11/19/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/15/2012 11/15/12 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
10/17/2012 10/17/12 Sold $108,000 -5.3% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2012 09/14/12 For Sale $114,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,658 $245,130 $90,000 $155,130
2025 $4,255 $239,303 -- --
2024 $4,038 $245,022 $80,000 $165,022
2023 $4,038 $243,336 $70,000 $173,336
2022 $3,451 $215,319 $50,000 $165,319
2021 $3,054 $163,449 $40,000 $123,449
2020 $2,861 $151,508 $35,000 $116,508
2019 $2,837 $151,269 $35,000 $116,269
2018 $2,603 $135,077 $30,000 $105,077
2017 $2,397 $120,835 $15,000 $105,835
2016 $2,321 $114,585 $0 $0
2015 $2,327 $112,889 $0 $0
2014 $2,206 $106,373 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 643516

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 106939-1205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.