Estimated Value: $1,004,282 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12442 Danes Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,037,321, approximately $685 per square foot. 12442 Danes Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Gomez Rudy V
Bought by
Gomez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Gomez Rudy V
Bought by
Gomez Rudy V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,317
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Daison Llc
Bought by
Gomez Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$538,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Bergman Matthew D and Bergman Jennifer L
Bought by
Daison Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Bergman Matthew D and Bergman Jennifer L
Bought by
12442 Danes Road Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Nagdimon Murray
Bought by
Bergman Matthew D and Bergman Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Rudy V | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gomez Rudy V | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gomez Rudy | $538,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Daison Llc | $438,000 | None Available | |
| 12442 Danes Road Trust | $304,500 | None Available | |
| Bergman Matthew D | $335,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $185,500 | -- | |
| -- | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Rudy V | $498,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Rudy | $538,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergman Matthew D | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,126 | $639,373 | $481,722 | $157,651 |
| 2024 | $7,126 | $626,837 | $472,277 | $154,560 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $602,498 | $453,939 | $148,559 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $602,498 | $453,939 | $148,559 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $590,686 | $445,039 | $145,647 |
| 2020 | $6,682 | $584,630 | $440,476 | $144,154 |
| 2019 | $6,510 | $573,168 | $431,840 | $141,328 |
| 2018 | $6,328 | $561,930 | $423,373 | $138,557 |
| 2017 | $6,161 | $550,913 | $415,072 | $135,841 |
| 2016 | $6,035 | $540,112 | $406,934 | $133,178 |
| 2015 | $5,947 | $532,000 | $400,822 | $131,178 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $395,795 | $212,666 | $183,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map