12444 Braxted Dr Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12444 Braxted Dr, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $420,900, approximately $213 per square foot. 12444 Braxted Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South Creek Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Santiago Carmen Iris and Guzman Betsy Sdnia
Bought by
Cheng Yunli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Yunli | $203,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $185,924 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $181,036 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $170,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $165,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $161,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $158,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $155,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $152,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $180,926 | $42,000 | $138,926 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $176,864 | $42,000 | $134,864 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $162,965 | $38,000 | $124,965 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $138,834 | $35,000 | $103,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map