1245 Appleton Ln Geneva, IL 60134
Northeast Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,561 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Appleton Ln, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $465,890, approximately $220 per square foot. 1245 Appleton Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Harrison Street Elementary School, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Middle School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,166 | $122,071 | $29,592 | $92,479 |
| 2023 | $8,501 | $110,974 | $26,902 | $84,072 |
| 2022 | $8,161 | $103,116 | $24,997 | $78,119 |
| 2021 | $7,918 | $99,284 | $24,068 | $75,216 |
| 2020 | $7,824 | $97,769 | $23,701 | $74,068 |
| 2019 | $7,802 | $95,918 | $23,252 | $72,666 |
| 2018 | $7,426 | $91,710 | $23,252 | $68,458 |
| 2017 | $6,890 | $84,123 | $22,632 | $61,491 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $74,451 | $22,326 | $52,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,784 | $21,226 | $49,558 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,545 | $21,226 | $57,319 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,926 | $21,226 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map