Estimated Value: $117,020 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Comish Rd, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $253,755. 1245 Comish Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $79,368 | $63,800 | $15,568 |
| 2024 | $421 | $78,622 | $63,800 | $14,822 |
| 2023 | $408 | $65,137 | $51,900 | $13,237 |
| 2022 | $470 | $52,606 | $41,140 | $11,466 |
| 2021 | $447 | $32,710 | $22,456 | $10,254 |
| 2020 | $397 | $29,702 | $20,380 | $9,322 |
| 2019 | $264 | $16,380 | $16,380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $266 | $16,380 | $16,380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $16,380 | $16,380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $16,380 | $16,380 | $0 |
| 2015 | $231 | $12,304 | $12,304 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,304 | $12,304 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map