1245 E 57th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $765,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 E 57th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $714,584, approximately $671 per square foot. 1245 E 57th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Taylor-Stewart Elyssa
Bought by
Elyssa Taylor-Stewart Trust and Taylor-Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,100
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Stewart Elyssa and The Living Trust Of Douglas C
Bought by
Taylor Stewart Elyssa and The Elyssa Taylor Stewart Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Douglas C
Bought by
Living Trust Of Douglas C Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Douglas
Bought by
Stewart Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Myers Alfred C and Myers Aida C
Bought by
Stewart Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elyssa Taylor-Stewart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor-Stewart Elyssa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Taylor Stewart Elyssa | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Glendale | |
| Living Trust Of Douglas C Stewart | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stewart Douglas | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Stewart Douglas | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Stewart Douglas | $265,000 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor-Stewart Elyssa | $529,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Stewart Elyssa | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Douglas | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Douglas | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $376,753 | $263,165 | $113,588 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $369,366 | $258,005 | $111,361 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $362,125 | $252,947 | $109,178 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $355,026 | $247,988 | $107,038 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $348,066 | $243,126 | $104,940 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $344,498 | $240,634 | $103,864 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $337,744 | $235,916 | $101,828 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $331,123 | $231,291 | $99,832 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $318,266 | $222,310 | $95,956 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $313,486 | $218,971 | $94,515 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $295,000 | $206,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map