1245 E B St Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 E B St, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $384,606, approximately $221 per square foot. 1245 E B St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including R.M. Miano Elementary School, Creekside Junior High School, and Los Banos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Hagle Richard W and The Josephine M Hagle Revocabl
Bought by
Criswell Shelli M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,445
Outstanding Balance
$265,775
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Merilyn Hagle Josephine
Bought by
Josephine M Hagle Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,445
Outstanding Balance
$265,775
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Hagle Josephine
Bought by
Hagle Josephine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Hagle Josephine and Hagle Josephine M
Bought by
Hagle Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criswell Shelli M | $305,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Josephine M Hagle Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hagle Josephine M | -- | None Available | |
| Hagle Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Criswell Shelli M | $289,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $323,667 | $116,732 | $206,935 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $317,322 | $114,444 | $202,878 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $311,100 | $112,200 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $305,000 | $110,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $493 | $43,741 | $9,532 | $34,209 |
| 2020 | $486 | $43,294 | $9,435 | $33,859 |
| 2019 | $400 | $42,446 | $9,250 | $33,196 |
| 2018 | $386 | $41,615 | $9,069 | $32,546 |
| 2017 | $380 | $40,800 | $8,892 | $31,908 |
| 2016 | $383 | $40,001 | $8,718 | $31,283 |
| 2015 | $374 | $39,402 | $8,588 | $30,814 |
| 2014 | $362 | $38,631 | $8,420 | $30,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map