1245 E Harris Rd Pea Ridge, AR 72751
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $298,680
Studio
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 E Harris Rd, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 and is currently estimated at $285,420, approximately $236 per square foot. 1245 E Harris Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Intermediate School, Pea Ridge Primary School, and Pea Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Means Samuel and Means Cane Lee
Bought by
Manning Charles M and Manning Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Charles M | $12,000 | Advantage Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manning Charles M | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $56,178 | $10,600 | $45,578 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $56,178 | $10,600 | $45,578 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $41,890 | $4,030 | $37,860 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $41,890 | $4,030 | $37,860 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $41,890 | $4,030 | $37,860 |
| 2020 | $89 | $1,590 | $1,590 | $0 |
| 2019 | $89 | $1,590 | $1,590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $89 | $1,590 | $1,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map