1245 Glen Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Glen Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $391,394, approximately $336 per square foot. 1245 Glen Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Kay Enloe W and Jones Elizabeth A
Bought by
Fitch Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Lebeau Donald J
Bought by
Kay Enloe W and Jones Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,750
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Kathleen A | $251,000 | -- | |
| Kay Enloe W | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitch Kathleen A | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Enloe W | $149,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $33,001 | $7,763 | $25,238 |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $26,555 | $6,469 | $20,086 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $29,000 | $6,469 | $22,531 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $29,000 | $6,469 | $22,531 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $21,109 | $4,312 | $16,797 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $21,109 | $4,312 | $16,797 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $23,455 | $4,312 | $19,143 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $20,449 | $3,665 | $16,784 |
| 2017 | $5,468 | $20,449 | $3,665 | $16,784 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $20,449 | $3,665 | $16,784 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $18,692 | $3,234 | $15,458 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $18,692 | $3,234 | $15,458 |
| 2013 | $4,938 | $18,692 | $3,234 | $15,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map