1245 Paula Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,048,000 - $2,482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Paula Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,327,595, approximately $1,170 per square foot. 1245 Paula Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Shen Han-Wei and Jiang Xiu-Juan
Bought by
Shen And Jiang Family Living Trust and Shen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,188
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,020,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2018
Sold by
Shen Han Wei and Jiang Xiu Juan
Bought by
Shen Han Wei and Jiang Xiu Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Shen Hanwei and Jiang Xiu Juan
Bought by
Shen Hanwei and Jiang Xiu Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Shen Han Wei
Bought by
Shen Han Wei and Jiang Xiu Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen And Jiang Family Living Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shen Han-Wei | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shen Han Wei | -- | None Available | |
| Shen Hanwei | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Shen Han Wei | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shen Han-Wei | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shen Hanwei | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shen Han Wei | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,089 | $658,506 | $208,023 | $450,483 |
| 2024 | $9,089 | $645,595 | $203,945 | $441,650 |
| 2023 | $9,012 | $632,938 | $199,947 | $432,991 |
| 2022 | $8,897 | $620,528 | $196,027 | $424,501 |
| 2021 | $8,827 | $608,362 | $192,184 | $416,178 |
| 2020 | $8,554 | $602,125 | $190,214 | $411,911 |
| 2019 | $8,228 | $590,320 | $186,485 | $403,835 |
| 2018 | $7,998 | $578,746 | $182,829 | $395,917 |
| 2017 | $7,880 | $567,399 | $179,245 | $388,154 |
| 2016 | $7,424 | $556,275 | $175,731 | $380,544 |
| 2015 | $7,331 | $547,920 | $173,092 | $374,828 |
| 2014 | $7,124 | $537,188 | $169,702 | $367,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map