1245 S Walnut St Anaheim, CA 92802
Hermosa Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 S Walnut St, Anaheim, CA 92802 and is currently estimated at $1,003,460, approximately $603 per square foot. 1245 S Walnut St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ross (Betsy) Elementary School, Ball Junior High School, and Loara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2012
Sold by
Wang Rong Qi and Xu Shu G
Bought by
Wang Tina Shan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Evatt Thelma M
Bought by
Wang Rong Qi and Xu Shu G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Tina Shan | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Rong Qi | $335,000 | Western Resources Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $429,189 | $301,524 | $127,665 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $420,774 | $295,612 | $125,162 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $412,524 | $289,816 | $122,708 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $404,436 | $284,134 | $120,302 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $396,506 | $278,562 | $117,944 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $392,441 | $275,706 | $116,735 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $384,747 | $270,300 | $114,447 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $377,203 | $265,000 | $112,203 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $369,807 | $259,804 | $110,003 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $362,556 | $254,709 | $107,847 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $357,111 | $250,883 | $106,228 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $350,116 | $245,968 | $104,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map