1245 Turquoise St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $434,325 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Turquoise St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $450,081, approximately $285 per square foot. 1245 Turquoise St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Claudia
Bought by
Gutierrez Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,390
Outstanding Balance
$74,569
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
El Dorado Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,390
Outstanding Balance
$74,569
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,512
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Roberto | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Roberto | $172,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Roberto | $163,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $273,492 | $49,752 | $223,740 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $262,873 | $47,821 | $215,052 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $257,720 | $46,884 | $210,836 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $252,667 | $45,965 | $206,702 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $250,077 | $45,494 | $204,583 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $245,174 | $44,602 | $200,572 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $240,368 | $43,728 | $196,640 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $235,656 | $42,871 | $192,785 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $216,000 | $39,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $207,000 | $38,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $165,585 | $40,000 | $125,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map