1245 W Dovington Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,910 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 W Dovington Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $573,228, approximately $230 per square foot. 1245 W Dovington Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Valencia Jill L and Valencia Ernest
Bought by
Valencia Jill L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,679
Outstanding Balance
$141,442
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Valencia Ernesto and Valencia Jill L
Bought by
Valencia Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Raver James W and Raver Mary G
Bought by
Valencia Ernesto and Jill L Valencia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Raver James W and Raver Mary G
Bought by
Raver James W and Raver Mary G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Jill L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Valencia Jill L | -- | Ravenswood Title Company Llc | |
| Valencia Ernesto | $399,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Raver James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Jill L | $159,679 | |
| Closed | Valencia Jill L | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Valencia Ernesto | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,863 | $50,000 | $11,342 | $38,658 |
| 2024 | $10,863 | $38,714 | $9,452 | $29,262 |
| 2023 | $10,864 | $38,714 | $9,452 | $29,262 |
| 2022 | $10,864 | $40,000 | $9,452 | $30,548 |
| 2021 | $9,652 | $32,140 | $6,616 | $25,524 |
| 2020 | $9,501 | $32,140 | $6,616 | $25,524 |
| 2019 | $9,839 | $37,035 | $6,616 | $30,419 |
| 2018 | $9,553 | $32,733 | $5,671 | $27,062 |
| 2017 | $9,402 | $32,733 | $5,671 | $27,062 |
| 2016 | $9,008 | $32,733 | $5,671 | $27,062 |
| 2015 | $8,301 | $28,469 | $4,962 | $23,507 |
| 2014 | $8,172 | $28,469 | $4,962 | $23,507 |
| 2013 | $7,944 | $28,469 | $4,962 | $23,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map