1285 W Dovington Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,398 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1285 W Dovington Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $586,100, approximately $217 per square foot. 1285 W Dovington Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Derienzo Rosalind
Bought by
Lopez Gilbert D and Lopez Aline B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gilbert D | $163,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gilbert D | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,751 | $52,000 | $11,669 | $40,331 |
| 2024 | $10,751 | $41,000 | $9,724 | $31,276 |
| 2023 | $10,348 | $41,000 | $9,724 | $31,276 |
| 2022 | $10,348 | $41,000 | $9,724 | $31,276 |
| 2021 | $10,366 | $34,270 | $6,806 | $27,464 |
| 2020 | $10,198 | $34,270 | $6,806 | $27,464 |
| 2019 | $10,144 | $38,078 | $6,806 | $31,272 |
| 2018 | $8,697 | $30,107 | $5,834 | $24,273 |
| 2017 | $8,561 | $30,107 | $5,834 | $24,273 |
| 2016 | $9,314 | $33,761 | $5,834 | $27,927 |
| 2015 | $7,658 | $26,465 | $5,105 | $21,360 |
| 2014 | $7,540 | $26,465 | $5,105 | $21,360 |
| 2013 | $7,328 | $26,465 | $5,105 | $21,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map