Estimated Value: $347,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Walnut St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $377,735, approximately $400 per square foot. 1245 Walnut St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Su Ying and Wang Moon Yee
Bought by
Wang Family Trust and Wang Moon Yee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Wang Moonyee and Su Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Rayman Thomas F
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Rayman Thomas F
Bought by
Rayman Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rayman Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Baker Jerry R
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Baker Jerry R
Bought by
Baker Jerry R and Blair Anthony Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,760
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Moonyee | $60,800 | Servicelink | |
| Citibank Na | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Rayman Thomas F | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Rayman Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $97,941 | First American Title Co | |
| Baker Jerry R | -- | -- | |
| Baker Jerry R | $90,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rayman Thomas F | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayman Thomas | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Jerry R | $89,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $76,609 | $25,116 | $51,493 |
| 2024 | $828 | $75,108 | $24,624 | $50,484 |
| 2023 | $815 | $73,637 | $24,142 | $49,495 |
| 2022 | $799 | $72,194 | $23,669 | $48,525 |
| 2021 | $789 | $70,779 | $23,205 | $47,574 |
| 2020 | $784 | $70,055 | $22,968 | $47,087 |
| 2019 | $772 | $68,682 | $22,518 | $46,164 |
| 2018 | $759 | $67,336 | $22,077 | $45,259 |
| 2017 | $722 | $66,017 | $21,645 | $44,372 |
| 2016 | $730 | $64,723 | $21,221 | $43,502 |
| 2015 | $724 | $63,751 | $20,902 | $42,849 |
| 2014 | $684 | $62,503 | $20,493 | $42,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map