NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12451 93rd Ave Seminole, FL 33772

Estimated Value: $589,000 - $621,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,449 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Incredible pool home in the heart of Seminole! This 4 bedrooms 2 bath home has been meticulously taken care of and is move-in ready. The home has a great floor plan and features a formal dining area, living room, and family room. The split bedroom floor plan has the master bedroom on one side of the house and the other three bedrooms on the other. The master bedroom features an updated ensuite bathroom and new plantation shutters. The second bathroom can function as a pool bath as it connects out to the pool area. The backyard is perfect for entertaining family and friends with a spill-over spa and pool that has recently been resurfaced with stone scape mini pebble finish, new pavers, and a fully fenced-in green space. The home is in the highly desirable Seminole Woodlands neighborhood, just minutes from our pristine beaches, close to Seminole schools, and a short drive to our new Seminole city center. Schedule your showing today on this great home before it is too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Porter

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3324896 Listed on: 08/27/2021

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Brady

THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO. License #3413782

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,046 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Seminole Woodlands Sixth Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,961

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,046 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1968
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Building Area Total: 2598
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8046
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8135089?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8135089?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.05021
  • Price per Sq Ft: 266.77
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.05021
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 202.08
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Skylight(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Room Count: 7

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0181G
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel Number: 21-30-15-80151-000-1480
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Approval Process: Please Verify all lease restrictions with city/county
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please Verify all lease restrictions with city/county

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3961.14
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 86-52
  • Tax Lot: 148

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2021
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
5.02%
Current Estimated Value
$603,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,516
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Burton James K and Weirick Wendy S
Bought by
Moletto Deborah L and Moletto James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Cutting Teri L and Cutting Jeffrey S
Bought by
Burton James K and Weirick Wendy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Forbes Violet L $525,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc
Moletto Deborah L $310,000 Fidelity National Title Of F
Burton James K $340,000 Diamond Title Pinellas Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moletto Deborah L $248,000
Previous Owner Burton James K $51,000
Previous Owner Burton James K $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $525,000 +5.0% $267 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $499,900 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,728 $201,400 -- --
2024 $2,639 $195,724 -- --
2023 $2,639 $190,023 $0 $0
2022 $2,650 $184,488 $0 $0
2021 $4,090 $254,169 $0 $0
2020 $4,126 $250,660 $0 $0
2019 $4,055 $245,024 $0 $0
2018 $4,001 $240,455 $0 $0
2017 $3,967 $235,509 $0 $0
2016 $2,509 $164,809 $0 $0
2015 $2,546 $163,663 $0 $0
2014 $2,529 $162,364 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8135089

Stellar MLS

APN: 21-30-15-80151-000-1480

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.