12466 93rd Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12466 93rd Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $590,716, approximately $245 per square foot. 12466 93rd Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bauder Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Berg Bradley S and Berg Tina A
Bought by
Menges William J and Menges Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,089
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Bicego Amy K
Bought by
Hogle Robert L and Hogle Paula G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Elkins Thomas V and Elkins Linda C
Bought by
Bicego Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menges William J | $266,000 | Attorney | |