Estimated Value: $344,145 - $357,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12452 Todd Rd, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $350,536, approximately $239 per square foot. 12452 Todd Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Plontz Philip M
Bought by
Plontz Nicholas and Plontz Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,509
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Plontz Philip M and Plontz Phillip M
Bought by
Plontz Philip M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plontz Nicholas | $355,000 | Tru Title Agency Llc | |
| Plontz Philip M | -- | Timios Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History