Estimated Value: $335,473 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12630 Todd Rd, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $350,824, approximately $254 per square foot. 12630 Todd Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Duvall Walter
Bought by
Dawson Douglas and Dawson Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,954
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Strack Bernadine M
Bought by
Smith Ted J and Smith Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Douglas | $162,000 | -- | |
| Smith Ted J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Douglas | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records