12453 N 29th Dr Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,291 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12453 N 29th Dr Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $345,073, approximately $232 per square foot. 12453 N 29th Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sahuaro School, Cholla Middle School, and Moon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Avila Steve
Bought by
Avila Steve and Villanova Tristan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Mason Senta I
Bought by
Avila Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$61,242
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Mason Senta Ingrid
Bought by
Mason Michael Edwin and Mason Garrett Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Steve | $90,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Mason Michael Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Steve | $87,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $8,523 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $895 | $8,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $895 | $26,370 | $5,270 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $864 | $20,100 | $4,020 | $16,080 |
| 2021 | $886 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
| 2020 | $862 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2019 | $846 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $822 | $13,180 | $2,630 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $820 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $805 | $11,130 | $2,220 | $8,910 |
| 2015 | $747 | $9,810 | $1,960 | $7,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map