12455 S Harvard Ave Chicago, IL 60628
West Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,180 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12455 S Harvard Ave, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $186,045, approximately $158 per square foot. 12455 S Harvard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary Fine Arts Opt School, Fenger Academy High School, and Chicago Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Oloko Kazeem
Bought by
Sparrow-Oloko Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Oloko Kazeem A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Jones
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Redmond Mai T
Bought by
Jones Reginald K and Jones Mary I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,949
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Redmond Roger N
Bought by
Redmond Mai T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparrow-Oloko Marlene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oloko Kazeem A | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Jones Reginald K | $75,000 | -- | |
| Redmond Mai T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oloko Kazeem A | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Reginald K | $74,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $13,000 | $2,604 | $10,396 |
| 2024 | $674 | $13,000 | $2,604 | $10,396 |
| 2023 | $635 | $6,500 | $1,736 | $4,764 |
| 2022 | $635 | $6,500 | $1,736 | $4,764 |
| 2021 | $639 | $6,500 | $1,736 | $4,764 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $10,436 | $2,387 | $8,049 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $11,469 | $2,387 | $9,082 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $11,469 | $2,387 | $9,082 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $9,986 | $2,170 | $7,816 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $9,986 | $2,170 | $7,816 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $9,986 | $2,170 | $7,816 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $9,633 | $1,953 | $7,680 |
| 2013 | $1,277 | $9,633 | $1,953 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map