NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12458 Pfitzner Ct Woodbridge, VA 22192

Estimated Value: $743,000 - $812,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,660 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2013

Last sale price $451,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,909 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

OPEN AND AIRY * BEAUTIFUL 3 FINISHED LEVEL BRICK FRONT COLONIAL FEATURING GRANITE AND STAINLESS STEEL IN KITCHEN * GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS ON ENTIRE MAIN LEVEL * CROWN MOLDING * TREY CEILING IN DINING ROOM AND MASTER BEDROOM *LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH BEAUTIFUL LUXURY BATH * UPPER LEVEL LAUNDRY * LIBRARY WITH GLASS DOORS ON MAIN LEVEL * FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE * MEDIA ROOM * 2 CAR GARAGE *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Frank

(703) 691-7653 fairoaks@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty Listed on: 08/23/2013

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

wahid azimi

(703) 249-9972 wkhugyani@kagarealtygroup.com K Realty License #225061198

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,483

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 5,667 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • The property's topography is level
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned PMR

HOA Fees

  • $82 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Humidifier
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Fiber Optics Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 253588

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, insurance, recreation facility, road maintenance, snow removal, trash, common area maintenance, pool(s)
  • Reids Prospect Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to recreational equipment, alterations or architectural changes, no recreational vehicles, boats or trailers

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,483

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

5,667 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$82 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Gourmet, Butlers Pantry, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Crown Moldings, Chair Railings, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace Features: Screen, Gas/Propane, Fireplace - Glass Doors, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Front Entrance, Outside Entrance, Sump Pump, Rear Entrance, Walkout Stairs, Full, Fully Finished, Rough Bath Plumb
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 4140
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3660
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 166.30
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2760
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 480
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1380
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Brick Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Humidifier, Zoned
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics Available, Cable Tv Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 245.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Common Grounds, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Management, Insurance, Recreation Facility, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s)
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Alterations/Architectural Changes, Fencing, Rec Equip, Rv/Boat/Trail
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 281400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 145000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Pud
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Area: 5667
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5667.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: PMR

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18714324
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5483.08
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 253588
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2013
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Stone Financing Llc
Bought by
Panth Harish S
Seller's Agent
Gregory Frank
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
Buyer's Agent
wahid azimi
K Realty
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$451,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-1.74%
Current Estimated Value
$801,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$350,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$415,300
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2013
Sold by
Winkle Ii Jerome A
Bought by
Stone Financing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Winkle Ii Jerome A and Janzen Erin R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Panth Harish S $451,000 --
Stone Financing Llc $457,500 --
Winkle Ii Jerome A $464,260 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Nvr Inc $262,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Panth Harish S $415,300
Previous Owner Winkle Ii Jerome A $416,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Sold $451,000 -1.7% $123 / Sq Ft
09/25/2013 09/25/13 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 For Sale $459,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,600 $746,700 $241,200 $505,500
2024 $6,600 $663,700 $191,400 $472,300
2023 $6,416 $616,600 $180,100 $436,500
2022 $6,668 $591,800 $175,000 $416,800
2021 $6,547 $537,600 $175,000 $362,600
2020 $7,846 $506,200 $164,800 $341,400
2019 $7,437 $479,800 $156,800 $323,000
2018 $5,887 $487,500 $165,100 $322,400
2017 $5,906 $480,400 $165,100 $315,300
2016 $5,467 $448,300 $161,800 $286,500
2015 $5,481 $449,300 $161,800 $287,500
2014 $5,481 $440,000 $155,700 $284,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003690506

Bright MLS

APN: 8193-23-6464

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.